Multi-Symptom Relief Mix-In Packets. Day: Nasal Congestion, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Night: Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Does Not Contain Aspirin.

Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Cold, Cough & Flu Day & Night, 12 Each

$8.99$0.75 each
Pickup onlyPickup only

Description

Multi-Symptom Relief Mix-In Packets. Day: Nasal Congestion, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Night: Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Does Not Contain Aspirin.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in Each Packet)...Purposes Day: Acetaminophen 650 mg...Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 20 mg...Cough Suppressant Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 mg...Nasal Decongestant Night: Acetaminophen 650 mg...Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg...Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 mg...Nasal Decongestant Inactive ingredients Day: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate. Night: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate.
Product Number: 00016500559405

Description

Multi-Symptom Relief Mix-In Packets. Day: Nasal Congestion, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Night: Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose, Cough, Headache + Body Ache, Sore Throat. Does Not Contain Aspirin.
Product Number: 00016500559405